Born November 17th, 1970 in Novi Sad (former Yugoslavia/Serbia), German/Hungarian nationality


1992 

Private art school P-Art

Study at the Academy of Fine Arts Hamburg, Ursula Christiansen Reuter & Henning Christiansen

Gerhard Rühm, Bogomir Ecker


1999 

Diploma with excellence, work and lives in Berlin, Germany


Solo Exhibitons (Selection) / C = Catalogue 


2022

SwingbySix, Poolhaus-Blankenese Stiftung with Dorothea Goldschmidt


2021

"Error Code" with Marcell Naubert at Deiglan Gallery, Akureyri, Iceland

"Cat´s Cradle" with Ross Alexander-Payne / Salon Oblique at Bärenzwinger, Berlin

“Auction Kiosk feat. Paradies offline”, at Insight Lois, Berlin

 

2019

 House of Hamelin presents Nándor Angstenbergers “Karma Redux” Steinbrennermüller, Berlin

“between categories” Stage design for New Music at the Philharmonie de Paris, France 


2017

“Voyager” Kunstverein Bellevue-Saal Wiesbaden


2016

“Hyperion” Zepp Lab at the Zeppelin Museum Friedrichshafen C

“Körper Schatten” Stage design Ackerstadtpalast Berlin, Director: Alexander Fahima, Berlin 

“Accumulation” with Goran Tomcic SomoS Art Space, Berlin


2014

“KHOM” Susanne Burmester Gallery, Kronprinzenpalais Putbus, Rügen


2011

Nándor Angstenberger and Toshifumi Hirose, The Coop Gallery invited by into, Berlin 


2010

"Pandemonium” Gallery Delikatessenhaus e.V. Leipzig

“Pandora” super bien! Hothouse for contemporary art, Berlin


2009

“Preview Berlin - The Emerging Art Fair” with Christel Fetzer and The Coop Galerie Susanne Burmester, Berlin

”Favorit” Artist Residence Lauenburg

“Favoritensterben” The Coop Gallery Susanne Burmester, Bergen, Rügen

“Hier entsteht” with Claudia Michaela Kochsmeier Kunstverein Ravensburg C


Group Exhibitions (Selection) / C = Catalogue


2022

tba Vertretung des Landes Baden-Württemberg in Berlin, Berlin


2021

"GAWINA, und andere Experimente" Ludwig Museum, Koblenz

"Kunst im Bau - 90 Jahre Haus des Rundfunks" Haus des Rundfunks, Berlin

"Ortung XII" Schwabacher Kunstbienniale "Im Zeichen des Goldes", Schwabach

"art-figura 2021" 9th art prize of Schwarzenberg , Schloss Schwarzenberg 


2020

“When the Globe is Home Theorema #2” Imago Mundi collection Gallerie delle Prigioni, Treviso, Italy

“Alles III” studio im Hochhaus, Bezirksamt Lichtenberg, Amt für Weiterbildung und Kultur, Berlin

“(Un)endliche Ressourcen? Künstlerische Positionen seit 1980” Städtische Galerie Karlsruhe 

“Berliner Zimmer | Homecoming Artists” Installations und interventions with 12 artistic positions, Schloss Achberg 


2019

“Glue by DAG presents alternative >f>acts” Laura Mars Gallery, Berlin 

“Alles II” studio im HOCHHAUS, Bezirksamt Lichtenberg, Amt für Weiterbildung und Kultur, Berlin

“Perron Kunstpreis 2019 für Sparte Plastik”, Kunsthaus Frankenthal

“Wagnis Wagner” Theater Festival „Ring des Nibelungen“- Theater Minden mit dem Verein für aktuelle Kunst im Kreis Minden-Lübbecke e.V., Minden


2018

“Positions” Berlin Art Fair 2018, Gallery van Cauwelaert, Berlin

“Drehmoment” Production Art Festival Städtische Galerie Bietigheim-Bissingen C

“CIRCUS CIRCUS” Art in Putbus in cooperation with Gallery Susanne Burmester, Putbus

“BB8” Bucharest Biennial 8, International Biennial for Contemporary Art, Bucharest, Romania

“es ist was es ist” Project space Voodoo55, Berlin

“Objekt.Plastik.Skulptur.I. Bildhauerei am Bodensee” Kunstmuseum Singen C


2017

“art-figura 2017” 7th art price of Schwarzenberg, Schloss Schwarzenberg

“springhouse” Hellerau – European Center for Arts Dresden

“BRICOLAGE Bastler und Sampler, das wilde Denken und die Kunst” Palais für aktuelle Kunst, Glückstadt

“CIRCUS CIRCUS” Kunst in Putbus in cooperation mit Galerie Susanne Burmester, Putbus

“Interim” Kulturhandlungen Oberschwäbische Alb, Grabenstetten C


2016

“Bauen und Arbeiten” Geh8 Art Space, Dresden

“Circus Circus” flz Art Putbus, Rügen 

“Recicliranje Stvarnosti” Gallery Nest, Zagreb, Croatia

“reFORM” Second Artprize of the Evangelischen Landeskirche in Württemberg at the 

Landesmuseum Stuttgart and Schloßkirche Stuttgart C

“Häutungen” Schlossmediale at Schloss Werdenberg, Buchs, Switzerland C


2015

Exhibition of the Scholarship Fellows of Hansestadt Rostock, Kunstverein Rostock 

“Circus Circus” Art in Putbus in collaboration with Susanne Burmester Gallery, Rügen 

“Fantastisch! Vom Innersten der Bilder” Stadtgalerie Kiel C


2014

“Private view” Geoff Art Space, Berlin 

“Fatal” Project Space Künstlerhaus Bethanien, Berlin 

“Blickwechsel Ahrenshoop - Gestern und Heute” Kunstmuseum Ahrenshoop C

“Kunst Oberschwaben 20. Jhrdt. - 1970 bis heute” Gallery Schrade, Schloss Mochental C

“Kunst Oberschwaben 20. Jhrdt. - 1970 bis heute” Museum Villa Rot, Blaubeuren C 

“Open Space / Acik Depo” Gallery Mixer, Istanbul, Turkey


2013

“Lies and Illusions” Geoff Art Space Berlin 

“Neuland! Macke, Gauguin und andere Entdecker” Kunsthalle Emden C

“Unsere Kunst – Eure Kunst 2013” Collection Stadtgalerie Kiel C

“Erkundungen” Mecklenburgisches Künstlerhaus Schloss Plüschow 

“Happy Ending” Werkstattgalerie Alexandra Erlhoff, Berlin

“art Karlsruhe 2013” with Susanne Burmester Gallery, with Britta Bogers und Ulrike Mundt

“Open Space / Acik Depo” Gallery Mixer, Istanbul, Turkey 


2012

“Thank you for the smile on your face” Contemporary Art Apartment Tesvikiye, Istanbul, Turkey

“Mikropiraten” La Grange Rügen, Bergen

“Phoenix Art Prize 2012” Nominated Artists, Tutzing

“SingenKunst 2012” Kunstmuseum Singen C


2011

“Auszeichnung” Susanne Burmester Galerie, Bergen

“Hier und Jetzt” Neues Museum Schloss Salem

“Bart Asel #1” Temporary Private Art Showroom, Basel Switzerland

“Magischer Abfall - Metamorphosen des Alltags” Kunsthalle Krems, Austria


2010

“Index Kunstpreis 2010” Nominated Artists, Kunsthaus Hamburg C

“Otto-Dix-Preis 2010” Nominated Artistst, Junge deutsche Gegenwartskunst Kunstsammlung Gera C

“What matters” Susanne Burmester Galerie, Bergen


2009

“Hellwach Gegenwärtig” Collection exhibition Museum MARTa Herford C

“SCULPT-O-MANIA” Städtische Galerie Bietigheim-Bissingen



Awards and scholarships


2022

Artist in Residence Künstlerhaus Lukas Stiftung Kulturfonds Ahrenshoop


2021

Audience award at Ortung12 / Art Biennial Schwabach

Gil Artist Residency, Iceland

Scholarship Neustart Kultur der Beauftragten der Bundesregierung für Kultur und Medien


2020

Artist in Residence Künstlerhaus Edenkoben


2017  

Artist in Residence Kunstverein Bellevue-Saal Wiesbaden 


2016 

Artist in Residence of the Art Foundation ZF Friedrichshafen 

Project Scholarship Schloss Werdenberg, Switzerland 


2015  

Artist in Residence Hansestadt Rostock


2012

Artist in Residence Istanbul Senate of Berlin Scholarship, Turkey


2011

Shortlist artgrant Kunstpreis, Munich


2010

Shortlist Index Kunstpreis, Hamburg

Shortlist Otto Dix Kunstpreis, Gera


2009 

Shortlist Werkstattpreis Kunststiftung Erich Hauser, Rottweil 

Artist in Residence Künstlerhaus Lauenburg


2007 

Artist in Residence Künstlerhäuser Worpswede

Artist in Residence El Basilisco Buenos Aires, Argentina


2006

Artist in Residence Kloster Cismar

Art Award for Sculpture, Märkischer Kreis


2005

Shortlist Phoenix Kunstpreis, Tutzing


2004 

Scholarship Künstlerdorf Schöppingen

Artist in Residence of the Sparkassenstiftung Magdeburg 


2003 

Artist in Residence Junge Kunst der Alten Hansestadt Lemgo

Artist in Residence Künstlerhaus Lukas Stiftung Kulturfonds Ahrenshoop

Kunstpreis Friedrichshafen


2002 

Artist in Residence Schloss Plüschow 


2001  

Scholarship of the German-French Youth Association, France

Scholarship of Fine Arts Hamburg